Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
85 Damian Kleemann St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland 16 BGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
64* Nathan Fisher Como-Jannali Junior Cricket Club 14 DGF 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
61* Matthew Olufson Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 16 BGF 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
54 Aidan Rider St John Bosco Cricket Club 14 BGF 1 Como-Jannali Junior Cricket Club
51* Samuel James Como-Jannali Junior Cricket Club 14 DGF 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
47* Connor Maloney Illawong Menai Cricket Club 14 CGF 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
46 Lachlan M Ritchie Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 12 AGF 1 Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club
44 Jackson Turner Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club 16 AGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
41 Ethan Tanner St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland 16 BGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
41 Joshua Leghissa Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club 16 AGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/39 Zachary McLoughlin Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 16 BGF 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
4/6 Oliver Kennedy Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 16 CGF 1 Como-Jannali Junior Cricket Club
4/14 Steven Green Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 16 CGF 1 Como-Jannali Junior Cricket Club
4/18 Caitlin Schofield Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club 12 AGF 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
4/21 Harrison Fairfax Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 16 AGF 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
4/30 Alwin Lee St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland 16 BGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
4/37 Akash Biradar Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 16 AGF 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
3/2 James Power Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 10 FGF 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
3/6 Jarvis Cole Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club 14 AGF 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
3/8 Alice Whelan Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club 14 CGF 1 Illawong Menai Cricket Club
3/9 Lucas Gavin Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club 12 BGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
3/12 Jackson Greck Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club 12 BGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
3/13 Cooper Holmes Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 10 FGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
3/17 Adam Coombs Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club 14 AGF 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
3/17 Caitlin Bell Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club 14 CGF 1 Illawong Menai Cricket Club
3/31 Dylan Holdstock Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club 16 AGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
3/32 Thomas J Waldock Miranda Magpies Cricket Club 12 CGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
3/37 Will Straker Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club 16 AGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
211Aidan Rider St John Bosco Cricket Club 14 BGF 1 Como-Jannali Junior Cricket Club
13 Kai James Gymea Bay Cricket Club 10 BGF 1 Sylvania Heights Cricket Club
30 JOSHUA SHAPERO Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club 12 DGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
30 Ethan Deal Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club 16 AGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
300Jasper Luxford Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club 12 AGF 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
21 Cooper J O'Neill St John Bosco Cricket Club 14 BGF 1 Como-Jannali Junior Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/193 St. Pat's Sutherland 2 16 BGF 1 Caringbah Sports 2
10/188 Caringbah Sports 2 16 BGF 1 St. Pat's Sutherland 2
4/170 Miranda Magpies 1 12 CGF 1 Caringbah Sports 4
9/168 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 16 AGF 1 Bangor Comets
10/163 Bangor Comets 16 AGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
2/145 Como-Jannali 2 14 DGF 1 Engadine Dragons 2
10/141 Engadine Dragons 2 14 DGF 1 Como-Jannali 2
10/137 Caringbah Sports 4 12 CGF 1 Miranda Magpies 1
7/137 St John Bosco Cricket Club 14 BGF 1 Como-Jannali Cricket Club
7/136 Engadine Dragons 12 AGF 1 Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
100 E Tanner-D Kleemann St. Pat's Sutherland 2 16 BGF 1 Caringbah Sports 2
85 J Turner-J Leghissa Bangor Comets 16 AGF 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
50 B Bywater-J Caetano Bangor Comets 2 14 CGF 1 Illawong Menai 1
49 A Rider-DJ Roche St John Bosco Cricket Club 14 BGF 1 Como-Jannali Cricket Club
44 D Kleemann-J Gair St. Pat's Sutherland 2 16 BGF 1 Caringbah Sports 2
41 Z Bell-LM Ritchie Engadine Dragons 12 AGF 1 Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club
39 S Green-R Tregubov Engadine Dragons 16 CGF 1 Como-Jannali Cricket Club
37 JA Bird-J Cameron Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club 12 AGF 1 Engadine Dragons
37 J Stacy-M Ferlazzo Illawong Menai 1 14 CGF 1 Bangor Comets 2
33 A Taylor-TJ Waldock Miranda Magpies 1 12 CGF 1 Caringbah Sports 4
33 L Snell-L Sheehy Engadine Dragons 10 AGF 1 Bangor Comets