Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
68 Tom C Straker Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club 14 A9 1 Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club
47 Logan Burgess Miranda Magpies Cricket Club 14 C9 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
46 Austin Hewitt St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland 16 B9 1 Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club
43 Tyler Cussen Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 16 A9 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
37 Jared Caspersonn Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 14 D11 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
34 Caleb Newton Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 16 C9 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
33* Cohen Thompson-Andrews Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 14 D11 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
31* Elijah J Dundas Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 14 C9 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
31* Lachlan T Staples Gymea Bay Cricket Club 14 B9 1 Como-Jannali Junior Cricket Club
31 Sam Niumataiwalu Como-Jannali Junior Cricket Club 14 A9 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/26 Leonard Smithson Gymea Bay Cricket Club 16 A9 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
4/11 Dominic Spowart Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 16 C9 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
3/7 George Psirakis Miranda Magpies Cricket Club 10 B16 1 Sylvania Heights Cricket Club
3/16 Adam Coombs Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club 14 A9 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
2/1 Sanderson R Hartley Gymea Bay Cricket Club 14 B9 1 Como-Jannali Junior Cricket Club
2/2 Elijah J Dundas Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 14 C9 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
2/2 Charlie Peterson Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 14 C9 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
2/5 Harry Beer Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 14 C9 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
2/5 Noah Hardman Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 14 C9 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
2/7 Matthew Steer Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 14 C9 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
2/7 Cooper Hewetson Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 14 C9 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
2/7 Ryder O'Donnell Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club 16 B9 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
2/15 Adam Garment Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 16 C9 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
2/16 Ethan Deal St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland 16 A9 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
2/18 Ryan Easey St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland 16 C9 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
2/19 Riley Cussen Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 14 A9 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
2/26 Jayden Driscoll Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 14 D11 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
2/28 Joshua Whippy Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 14 A9 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
2/30 Riley Edwards Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 14 A9 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
2/37 Samuel J Mustow Gymea Bay Cricket Club 16 A9 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Will Duff St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland 16 A9 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
21 Koby J Lillis Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 14 A9 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
20 Jayden Dundas Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 14 C9 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
20 Kobey R Freer Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 14 A9 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
20 Aaron Hunter St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland 16 B9 1 Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club
20 Dominic J Roche St John Bosco Cricket Club 14 B9 1 Caringbah Sports Cricket Club
200Adrian Martin St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland 16 C9 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
200Caleb Newton Engadine Dragons Cricket Club 16 C9 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
200Phillip M Bova Gymea Bay Cricket Club 14 B9 1 Como-Jannali Junior Cricket Club
101Connor Patrick Stewart Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 14 D11 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
101Jamie Weaver Gymea Bay Cricket Club 16 A9 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
110Cooper Hewetson Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 14 C9 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
110Isaac Goodger Caringbah Sports Cricket Club 14 C9 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/165 Engadine Dragons (1) 16 A9 1 Gymea Bay (1)
10/151 St. Pat's Sutherland (1) 14 A9 1 Engadine Dragons (1)
7/148 Engadine Dragons (3) 16 C9 1 St. Pat's Sutherland (3)
5/146 Caringbah Sports (4) 14 D11 1 Engadine Dragons (3)
6/132 Bangor Comets (1) 14 A9 1 Cronulla Seagulls (1)
4/122 Miranda Magpies (1) 14 C9 1 Bangor Comets (2)
2/106 Engadine Dragons (2) 14 C9 1 Bangor Comets (4)
6/104 Como-Jannali (1) 14 A9 1 Caringbah Sports (1)
5/101 Caringbah Sports (1) 16 A9 1 St. Pat's Sutherland (1)
8/83 Engadine Dragons (3) 14 D11 1 Caringbah Sports (4)

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
72 E Briscoe-L Burgess Miranda Magpies (1) 14 C9 1 Bangor Comets (2)
65* LT Staples-SR Hartley Gymea Bay (1) 14 B9 1 Como-Jannali (2)
65 A Hewitt-E Lawler St. Pat's Sutherland (2) 16 B9 1 Cronulla Seagulls (1)
62* J Watson-EJ Dundas Engadine Dragons (2) 14 C9 1 Bangor Comets (4)
55 S James-S James Como-Jannali (2) 14 B9 1 Gymea Bay (1)
51 SA Spyrides-S Niumataiwalu Como-Jannali (1) 14 A9 1 Caringbah Sports (1)
48* R Tardent-LR Manns Bangor Comets (3) 14 D11 1 St. Pat's Sutherland (3)
47 H Brady-I Goodger Caringbah Sports (3) 14 C9 1 Gymea Bay (2)
46 TC Straker-JJ Heslehurst Bangor Comets (1) 14 A9 1 Cronulla Seagulls (1)
37 J Watson-M Steer Engadine Dragons (2) 14 C9 1 Bangor Comets (4)
37 B McInerney-D Spowart Engadine Dragons (3) 16 C9 1 St. Pat's Sutherland (3)