Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
C S Watson Shield (Under 17)
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 50 overs a side
25 Oct 20 10:00AM Manly Warringah   v   BYE  
25 Oct 20 10:00AM Blacktown   drew   Parramatta Whalan Oval Final result entered and confirmed
25 Oct 20 10:00AM Inner West Harbour   drew   Canterbury & Western Suburbs Official result
25 Oct 20 10:00AM St George   drew   Sutherland Harold Fraser Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2 50 overs a side
1 Nov 20 10:00AM Inner West Harbour   drew   Blacktown Hudson Park Official result
1 Nov 20 10:00AM Parramatta   drew   Sutherland Monty Bennett Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 20 10:00AM Manly Warringah   drew   St George Frank Gray Oval Final result entered and confirmed
1 Nov 20 10:00AM Canterbury & Western Suburbs   v   BYE  
Round 3 50 overs a side
8 Nov 20 10:00AM Canterbury & Western Suburbs   def by   Blacktown Ewen Park Final result entered and confirmed
8 Nov 20 10:00AM St George   def   Parramatta Harold Fraser Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
8 Nov 20 10:00AM Inner West Harbour   def by   Manly Warringah Hudson Park Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Nov 20 10:00AM Sutherland   v   BYE  
Round 4 50 overs a side
15 Nov 20 10:00AM Manly Warringah   def   Sutherland Frank Gray Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 20 10:00AM St George   def   Inner West Harbour Gannons Park (Oval 3) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Nov 20 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Canterbury & Western Suburbs Monty Bennett Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 20 10:00AM Blacktown   v   BYE  
Round 5 50 overs a side
22 Nov 20 10:00AM Manly Warringah   def by   Blacktown Weldon Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Nov 20 10:00AM Sutherland   def   Canterbury & Western Suburbs Sutherland Oval Official result
22 Nov 20 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Inner West Harbour Charles McLaughlin Reserve (Charles McLaughlin Reserve - Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Nov 20 10:00AM St George   v   BYE  
Round 6 50 overs a side
29 Nov 20 10:00AM Blacktown   def   St George Whalan Oval Final result entered and confirmed
29 Nov 20 10:00AM Canterbury & Western Suburbs   def by   Manly Warringah Lance Hutchinson Oval Final result entered and confirmed
29 Nov 20 10:00AM Inner West Harbour   def   Sutherland Hudson Park Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 20 10:00AM Parramatta   v   BYE  
Round 7 50 overs a side
6 Dec 20 10:00AM Blacktown   def   Sutherland Jim Hanshaw Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Dec 20 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Manly Warringah Monty Bennett Oval Final result entered and confirmed
6 Dec 20 10:00AM Canterbury & Western Suburbs   def by   St George Harold Fraser Reserve Official result
6 Dec 20 10:00AM Inner West Harbour   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS 50 overs a side
7 Feb 21 10:00AM Blacktown   def by   Parramatta Whalan Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Feb 21 10:00AM St George   def   Inner West Harbour Hurstville Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL 50 overs a side
14 Feb 21 10:00AM St George   def   Parramatta Hurstville Oval Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 9 Feb 21 7:45AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook