Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
8 Sep 18 8:00AM, 15 Sep 18 8:00AM Bangor Comets (1)   def by   Gymea Bay (1) The Ridge (Field 1\/2) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Sep 18 8:00AM, 15 Sep 18 8:00AM Caringbah Sports (1)   def   Engadine Dragons (1) Gwawley (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Sep 18 8:00AM, 15 Sep 18 8:00AM St. Pat's Sutherland (1)   v   BYE  
Round 2
22 Sep 18 8:00AM Gymea Bay (1)   def   St. Pat's Sutherland (1) Gwawley (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Sep 18 8:00AM Engadine Dragons (1)   def   Bangor Comets (1) The Ridge (Field 1\/2) Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Sep 18 8:00AM BYE v Caringbah Sports (1)  
Round 3
13 Oct 18 8:00AM, 20 Oct 18 8:00AM Bangor Comets (1)   def   Caringbah Sports (1) Gwawley (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Oct 18 8:00AM, 20 Oct 18 8:00AM Gymea Bay (1)   v   BYE  
13 Oct 18 8:00AM, 20 Oct 18 8:00AM St. Pat's Sutherland (1)   def by   Engadine Dragons (1) The Ridge (Field 1\/2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
27 Oct 18 8:00AM, 3 Nov 18 8:00AM Caringbah Sports (1)   def by   St. Pat's Sutherland (1) Gwawley (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Oct 18 8:00AM, 3 Nov 18 8:00AM Engadine Dragons (1)   def   Gymea Bay (1) The Ridge (Field 1\/2) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Oct 18 8:00AM, 3 Nov 18 8:00AM BYE v Bangor Comets (1)  
Round 5
10 Nov 18 8:00AM, 17 Nov 18 8:00AM Gymea Bay (1)   def   Caringbah Sports (1) Gwawley (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Nov 18 8:00AM, 17 Nov 18 8:00AM Engadine Dragons (1)   v   BYE  
10 Nov 18 8:00AM, 17 Nov 18 8:00AM St. Pat's Sutherland (1)   def by   Bangor Comets (1) The Ridge (Field 1\/2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
24 Nov 18 8:00AM, 1 Dec 18 8:00AM Gymea Bay (1)   def   Bangor Comets (1) Gwawley (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 8:00AM, 1 Dec 18 8:00AM Engadine Dragons (1)   def   Caringbah Sports (1) The Ridge (Field 1\/2) Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 8:00AM, 1 Dec 18 8:00AM BYE v St. Pat's Sutherland (1)  
Round 7
8 Dec 18 8:00AM, 15 Dec 18 8:00AM Bangor Comets (1)   drew   Engadine Dragons (1) The Ridge (Field 1\/2) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 8:00AM, 15 Dec 18 8:00AM Caringbah Sports (1)   v   BYE  
8 Dec 18 8:00AM, 15 Dec 18 8:00AM St. Pat's Sutherland (1)   drew   Gymea Bay (1) Tonkin Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
2 Feb 19 8:00AM Caringbah Sports (1)   v   Bangor Comets (1) Gwawley (North Oval)  
2 Feb 19 8:00AM Engadine Dragons (1)   v   St. Pat's Sutherland (1) The Ridge (Field 1\/2)  
2 Feb 19 8:00AM BYE v Gymea Bay (1)  
Round 9
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM Bangor Comets (1)   v   BYE  
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM Gymea Bay (1)   v   Engadine Dragons (1) Tonkin Park  
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM St. Pat's Sutherland (1)   v   Caringbah Sports (1) The Ridge (Field 1\/2)  
Round 10
23 Feb 19 8:00AM, 2 Mar 19 8:00AM Bangor Comets (1)   v   St. Pat's Sutherland (1) The Ridge (Field 1\/2)  
23 Feb 19 8:00AM, 2 Mar 19 8:00AM Caringbah Sports (1)   v   Gymea Bay (1) Gwawley (North Oval)  
23 Feb 19 8:00AM, 2 Mar 19 8:00AM BYE v Engadine Dragons (1)  
FINAL
9 Mar 19 8:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 11 Oct 18 11:49AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.